Houston Used Stereo Equipment
Teac rtr
Vintage and Pre-owned Stereo Equipment

"It's not what you would expect at a flea market!"


Speakers for Sale

To order items or to get more information about items, just click on the "contact us" link above and send an email or give us a call.

Partial Inventory as of February 04, 2012

BRAND MODEL # ITEM TYPE PRICE
A/D/S 1290/2
__________
L1290/2
Speakers
_________
Teak Wood
_________
Good Condition
$495.00/Pair
A/D/S L570 Speakers
__________
Good Condition
___________
One Chip On The Front/Left Edge Of One Cabinet
$150.00/Pair

AXIOM VP-150 Center Channel Speaker
___________
Excellent Condition
___________
Original Box Included
$195.00
BIC Venturi Center Channel Speaker
____________
Black
$45.00


BOSTON ACOUSTICS VR-950 Speakers
_________
Good Condition
$175.00/Pair
BOSTON ACOUSTICS VR-50 Speakers
____________
Very High Quality Monitor Size Speakers
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
Pair Of Nice Sanus Ultimate Foundations Stands Included
$475.00/Pair
BOSTON ACOUSTICS VR910 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Very Good Condition
$95.00
B&W DM7 Speakers with Stands
__________
Good Condition
__________
Missing Grills
$315.00/Pair

CERWIN VEGA VS-150 Speakers
__________
Very Good Condition
__________
Walnut Vinyl Veneer Finish
$450.00/Pair
DEFINITIVE TECHNOLOGY Pro Monitor 100 Speakers
___________
White
___________
With Stands
___________
Good Condition
$150.00/Pair
DEFINITIVE TECHNOLOGY CLR Center Channel Speaker
____________
Good Condition
$115.00
DEFINITIVE TECHNOLOGY CLR 2002 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Good Condition
____________
Some Scratches On Gloss Black End Caps
$265.00




FOCAL Aria 5
Kit Speakers
___________
Very Solid Speakers That Out-Perform Many Speakers 20X Their Price
___________
Woofer Cabinets Have One 12" Focal Driver
___________
Main Cabinets Have 2 Mid/Woofers And A Tweeter In A MTM Configuration
$1500/Pair
FOSGATE AUDIONICS FA61.0
_________
FA62.0

5 Piece Speaker System
___________
Includes:
(4) FA61.0
(1) FA62.0
___________
All In Excellent Condition
$450.00 For The 5 Piece Set
INFINITY CC-3 Center Channel Speaker
__________
Very Good Condition
$95.00
INFINITY IL40
__________
Interlude 40
Speakers
__________
Very Good Condition
$325.00/Pair
INFINITY IL25C
_________
Interlude 25C
Center Channel Speaker
__________
Very Good Condition
$95.00
INFINITY Primus C25 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
Black Finish
$95.00
INFINITY QPS-1 Surround Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
$75.00/Pair
INFINITY CC-1 Center Channel Speaker
___________
Very Good Condition
$60.00
JAMO E850 Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
____________
Missing The Outrigger Feet
____________
Light Wood Finish
$350.00/Pair
JAMO E6CEN Center Channel Speaker
____________
Excellent Condition
_____________
Black Finish
$125.00
JBL 4311BX Control Monitor Speakers
__________
Good Condition
__________
No Grills
$375.00/Pair
JBL B380 Subwoofer
_________
New Foam Surround
_________
Includes BX63 Crossover
__________
Original Boxes
__________
Excellent Condition
$375.00/Pair
JM LABS Daline 6.1

Lots of pics at link
Speakers
A few chips in the finish, but a very nice sounding pair of speakers
$625.00/Pair
JM Labs Chorus 710 Speakers
___________
Black Ash Finish
___________
Good Condition
$375.00/Pair
KEF 105/2 Reference Series Speakers
___________
Good Condition
___________
New Binding Posts On One Cabinet
$495.00/Pair
KEF 100 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Uni-Q Design
____________
Very Good Condition
$175.00
__________
2 Available
KEF 104/2
Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
___________
New Donut Rings On Woofers
___________
Qube EQ Unit Included
$625.00/Pair
KEF C40 Speakers
__________
Very Good Condition
__________
Rosewood Vinyl Veneer
$125.00/Pair
KLIPSCH KSF-8.5 Speakers
__________
Black Ash Finish
__________
Good Condition
$225.00/Pair
KLIPSCH KG-4 Speakers
__________
Oak Finish (stained slightly darker)
__________
Very Good Condition
$275.00/Pair
KLIPSCH KG-SW Passive Subwoofer
____________
Designed For Use With The KG Line Of Speakers
____________
Black Finish
____________
Fair Condition
$65.00
KLIPSCH KG-4 Speakers
__________
Walnut Finish
__________
Good Condition
$200.00/Pair
KLIPSCH Quintet 5-Piece Speaker System
____________
Very Good Condition
$225.00
MAGNEPAN MG-3.6R Speakers
__________
Dark Cherry Wood With Silver Grills
__________
Excellent Condition
__________
Original Box, Manual, Tools, Etc
$3500.00/Pair
MAGNEPAN MG-12QR Speakers
__________
Dark Cherry Wood With Silver Grills
__________
Excellent Condition
__________
With Original Box, Manual, Tools, Etc
$950.00/Pair
MAGNEPAN MG-CC3 Center Channel Speaker
__________
Excellent Condition
__________
Silver Grill Cloth
__________
Original Box, Manual, Tools, Etc
$850.00

MARTIN LOGAN Fresco
Center Channel Speaker
___________
Good Condition
___________
No Mounting Bbracket
$450.00
MIRAGE 290is Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
___________
Black Finish
$165.00/Pair
MIRAGE OM-6 Speakers
__________
Piano Gloss Black Finish
_________
Built-In Powered Subwoofers
__________
$3000.00/Pair New In 1998
$900.00/Pair
MIRAGE OM-10 Speakers
__________
Piano Gloss Black Finish
__________
Very Good Condition
$250.00/Pair
MIRAGE OM-C2 Center Channel Speaker
__________
Piano Gloss Black Finish
__________
Very Good Condition
$275.00

M&K MX-125 Powered Subwoofer
___________
2 - 12" Drivers In A Push-Pull Configuration
___________
Very Good Condition
$375.00
NHT 2.3A Speakers
_____________
Piano Gloss Black Finish
_____________
Very Good Condition
$325.00/Pair
NHT SUB One Powered Subwoofer
___________
Includes External Controller and 25' Cable
___________
Very Good Condition
__________
Piano Gloss Black Finish
$275.00
NHT SW3S &
SA-3
Subwoofer And Control Amp
___________
Piano Gloss Black Finish
___________
Very Good Condition
$375.00
OHM FRS-11 Speakers
__________
Good Condition
$250.00/Pair
PARADIGM CC-450 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Very Good Condition
$265.00
PARADIGM PS-1200 Powered Subwoofer
____________
New Foam Surround On The 12" Driver
____________
Very Good Condition
$275.00
PARADIGM Studio Monitor Speakers
_________
Black Ash Finish
__________
Good Condition
$495.00/Pair
PARADIGM CC100 Center Channel Speaker
__________
Very Good Condition
__________
Black Finish
$75.00
PHASE TECHNOLOGY PC-1 Speakers
____________
Nice Monitor Size Speakers
____________
6.5 Inch 2-Way
____________
Oak Veneer Cabinets
$195.00/Pair
POLK AUDIO LS90
Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
____________
Black Finish
____________
Top Of The LS Line From Polk
$450.00/Pair
PSB Alpha Speakers
____________
Always Considered One Of The Best Small Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Black
$125.00/Pair
PSB SubSonic 6 Powered Subwoofer
__________
Black Finish
__________
Very Good Condition
__________
Missing Grill
$175.00
SNELL Type J Speakers
___________
Good Condition
___________
New Foam Surrounds
___________
Walnut Veneer
$150.00/Pair

SPENDOR Prelude 2/2 Speakers
____________
Black finish
____________
Some chips in cabinets but they have been refinished in black and really look very presentable
____________
$1000/pr new
$300.00/Pair
VELODYNE FSX-12 Powered Subwoofer
___________
Good Condition
___________
New Foam Surround On 12" Driver
$275.00

YAMAHA YHD-1 Headphones
___________
Very Good Condition
$100.00

 
 

 



SOLD

ITEMS

BRAND MODEL # ITEM TYPE PRICE
ADS L880/2
L-880/2
Speakers
____________
Cabinets Are A Bit Rough And Grills Are Missing
____________
Still Great Sound!
$150.00/Pair
SOLD
ADS L880
L-880
Speakers
____________
Beautiful light wood finish in very clean condition
____________
10" Woofer/Dome Mid and Dome Tweeter
$325.00/Pair
SOLD
ADS L1090/2 Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Sound Quality Well Beyond Their Price Point
$550/Pair
SOLD
ADVENT New Large
Speakers
___________
Extremely Good Condition
___________
Original Boxes And Packing
___________
Glass Tops
___________
New Foam Surrounds
$450.00/Pair
SOLD
ADVENT New Large Speakers
____________
Good Condition
____________
Both Woofers Recently Refoamed
$150.00
SOLD
ADVENT ADVENT/1 Speakers
____________
Same Drivers As The New Large Advent
____________
Utility Cabinets In Very Good Condition
____________
Both Woofers Reconed
$85.00/Pair
SOLD
AKROYD Coniston Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
A Cult Classic
$75.00/Pair
SOLD
AR AR3a Speakers
____________
All Original
____________
Newly Refoamed Woofers
____________
New Grills
____________
New Pots
____________
Cabinets In Excellent Condition
$650.00/Pair
SOLD
AR 2AX Speakers
____________
Good Condition, But The Cabinets Have Been Painted Flat Black
$150.00
SOLD
AR 2AX Speakers
____________
Good Condition
$200.00/Pair
SOLD
AR 302
Speakers
____________
Cabinets And Grills Are In Very Good Condition
____________
Cabinet Finish Does Not Match. One Is Black And One Is a Reddish Wood Finish
____________
They Are A Mirror Image Pair
_____________
Some stains on grill cloth
$375.00/Pair
SOLD
AR 4X Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
___________
8 Inch 2-Way
$175.00
SOLD
AXIOM M-22ti Speakers
___________
Excellent Condition
___________
Original Box Included
$325.00/Pair
SOLD
BANG AND OLUFSEN
B&O
P30
Speakers
___________
Thin Design That Can Hang On A Wall
___________
6 1/2 Inch 2-Way
___________ Good Condition
$95.00/Pair
SOLD
BANG AND OLUFSEN
B&O
Beovox
M75

Speakers
___________
Good Condition
___________
4-Way Design
$195.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSE 10.2 II
Speakers
____________
Super Clean One-Owner Speakers
____________
Always In A Climate Controlled Environment
$475.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSE 501
Series II

{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
New Foam Surrounds and Grill Cloth
____________
Very Good Condition
$200.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSE 601
Speakers
____________
New Surrounds On All 4 Woofers
____________
New Grill Cloth
____________
Good Condition
$285.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSE AM-7
Acoustimass 7

Speakers
____________
Bass Module With 3 Double Cube Satellite Speakers
____________
One Of The Double Cubes Is Separated, But Still Works
$175.00
SOLD
BOSE 901 Series II
{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
Cloth Surrounds For Long Life
____________
Good Condition
____________
Stands Included
____________
No EQ
$275.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSE 601 Series III
Speakers
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
One Year Warranty On Foam Surrounds
$675.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSTON ACOUSTICS A150 Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
___________
New Foam On Woofers & Mids
$150.00/Pair
SOLD
BOSTON ACOUSTICS VR-MC Center Channel Speaker
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Black Finish
$250.00
SOLD
BRAUN L-300/8
Speakers
____________
Woofers Refoamed
____________
Black Finish
____________
3-Way Design In A Small Cabinet
$200.00
SOLD
B&W ASW-1000 Powered Subwoofer
____________
Black Ash Finish
____________
12" Driver Powered By A 120 Watt Amplifier
$375.00
SOLD
B&W DM-110i Speakers
____________
Good Condition
____________
One Cabinet Has Minor Water Damage At The Bottom
$110.00/Pair
SOLD
CARVER Amazing Loudspeaker Platinum IV{short description of image} Speakers
____________
New Foam Surrounds
____________
Piano Gloss Black
____________
STUNNING!
$900.00
SOLD
CELESTION F-2
{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
Good Sounding Small Towers
____________
Black Ash Finish
____________
Good Condition
$125.00
SOLD
CERWIN-VEGA RE-30
{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
12 Inch 3-Way
____________
New Foam And New Grill Cloth
____________
Good Condition
____________
Black
$195.00/Pair
SOLD

CERWIN VEGA RE25
{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
10 Inch 3-Way
____________
Good Condition
____________
Both Woofers Refoamed
$165.00/Pair
SOLD
DAHLQUIST M905
M-905
Speakers
____________
Walnut veneer cabinets in good condition
____________
8" 2-way
____________
Good Condition
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
DBX SF50
SF-50

Speakers
____________
Large Trapezoid Tower Design
____________
Some Of The Best From DBX's Sound Field Series
____________
Mirror Image Pair
____________
Good Condition
$180.00/Pair
___________
New Price Was $1999/Pair
SOLD
DCM Time Window
Speakers
____________
Great Sounding Speakers With Cult Following
____________
New Grill Foam
____________
Good Condition
$215.00/Pair
SOLD
DEFINITIVE TECHNOLOGY BP20
BP-20
Speakers
____________
Black With Black Grills
____________
Good Condition
____________
Classic Transmission Line Bi-Polar Towers
$400.00/Pair
_________
(They Were $1600 New)
SOLD
DYNACO A-10 Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
___________
Rare Find
$175.00/pair
SOLD
DYNACO A25
Speakers
____________
Excellent Condition
$175.00/Pair
SOLD

ELECTROVOICE CM12-2
Floor Monitor Speakers
____________
Good Condition
____________
Coaxially Mounted Constant Directivity Tweeter
____________
12 Inch Woofer
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
ENERGY Connoiseur C-2
Speakers
____________
Gloss Black Finish
____________
Good Condition
____________
Excellent Sound
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
ESS PS5A Speakers
____________
Heil Air Motion Transformer Tweeters
____________
Woofers Refoamed
____________
Good Condition
$165.00/Pair
SOLD
GENESIS 400
{short description of image}
Lots of images here
Speakers
____________
Great sounding Arnie Nuddell Design
____________
Mint Condition with Original Boxes and Manual
$1400.00/Pair
____________
These were $4000 new
SOLD
HALES Transcendence 5
Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Cabinets Re-Veneered In A Light Wood Finish
____________
Wine Colored Grills
____________
Spare Woofers & Tweeters
$2000.00/Pair
SOLD

INFINITY CC-2 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Good Condition
____________
Missing The Cradle (Stand)
$100.00
__________
New Price Was $330
SOLD
INFINITY RS5
Speakers
____________
New Foam Surrounds
____________
Good Condition
$225.00/Pair
SOLD
INFINITY Kappa 7
Speakers
____________
New Foam Surrounds
____________
Nice Condition
$325.00
Reduced to $200 due to a ripped mid dome
SOLD
INFINITY KAPPA 9

Lots of pics here
Speakers
____________
New Foam Surrounds
____________
Nice Condition
____________
Black Finish
$900.00/Pair
SOLD
INFINITY Overture 2
Tower Speakers
____________
Powered Subwoofers Built-In
____________
Black Finish
____________
Very Good Condition
$550.00/Pair
__________
These Were $2200.00/Pair New
SOLD
INFINITY Primus 360 Speakers
___________
Tower Design
___________
Very Good Condition
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
JBL L77 Lancer Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
____________
New Foam Surrounds On All Woofers & Passive Radiators
$250.00/Pair
SOLD
JBL Metregon{short description of image} Speaker System
____________
All Original Components
____________
See More Info And Lots Of Pics Here
$5750.00
__________
Accepting Reasonable Offers
SOLD
JBL L80t3
L-80t3
Speakers
____________
Good Condition
____________
New Foam on Woofers
$180.00/Pair
SOLD
JBL L112
Speakers
____________
Refoamed Woofers & New Grill Cloth
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
Walnut Cabinets
$525.00/Pair
SOLD
JBL L890
____________
L820
___________
LC2
_____________
P12SW

Complete 5.1 Channel Speaker System
____________
Like New Condition With Original Boxes (except for subwoofer)
___________
Black Finish
$1500.00 For The Complete System
_________
New Cost Was Over $3500.00
SOLD
JBL G-200 Speakers
____________
Small Bookshelf Speakers In Good Condition
____________
Black
$65.00/Pair
SOLD
JBL L166
Speakers
____________
Classic 12" 3-Way
____________
Both Woofers Refoamed
____________
Overall Good Condition
$425.00/Pair
SOLD
JBL L100 Century
Speakers
___________
Cabinets Are In Very Good Condition
___________
Tweeter Domes Dented And Foam Rings Deteriorated
___________
No Grills
$450.00/Pair
SOLD
JENNINGS RESEARCH Contrara
Speakers
____________
Nice Tower Design
____________
Beautiful Walnut Cabinets
____________
2 - 8 Inch Woofers And A Soft Dome Tweeter
$125.00/Pair
SOLD

JSE Infinite Slope
1.8A

Speakers
____________
One-Owner Speakers In Excellent Condition
____________
Original Boxes And Packing
____________
Beautiful Red Walnut Finish
$800.00/Pair
SOLD
KEF Q5
{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
Small Tower Design
____________
6 1/2" Woofers With Uni-Q Tweeters
____________
Black Finish
____________
Very Good Condition
$350.00/Pair
SOLD
KEF Q-10C
{short description of image}
Center Channel Speaker
____________
Black Finish
____________
Very Good Condition
$200.00
SOLD
KEF Q-2DS
Di-Polar Surround Speakers
____________
Black Finish
____________
Very Good Condition
$225.00/Pair
__________
2 Pairs Available
SOLD
KEF 103/3
Speakers
____________
Nice Light Wood Cabinets
____________
7/10 Condition due to one corner "crunch" on the top rear corner of one cabinet.
____________
Custom made stands to accomodate the bottom firing woofer
$275.00/Pair
SOLD
KEF 105/3
Speakers
____________
Newly refoamed woofers
____________
Black Ash Cabs in very nice condition
$800.00
SOLD
KEF Q15 & Q95C 5-Piece Surround Speaker System
____________
(4) Q15 Monitor Speakers with Wall Mounts & (1) Q95C Center Channel Speaker
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
Black Ash Finish
$295.00
SOLD
KEF Carlton III Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH Cornwall
Speakers
___________
Lacquered Oak Finish
___________
Consecutive Serial Numbers From 1981
___________
One-Owner
___________
Excellent Condition
___________
All Original Including Original Boxes And Packing
$1200.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH Klipschorn
Corner Horn

{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
1984 Models
____________
Oiled Oak Finish
____________
Black Grill Cloth
____________
Excellent Condition
$2600.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH Klipschorns

Lots of pics at link
Speakers
____________
Oiled Walnut Cabinets
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Made in 1981
$2200.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH Heresy
Speakers
____________
Oiled Walnut Cabinets
____________
Slanted Riser Bases
____________
Made In 1982
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Black Grills
$475.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH RB-5
Speakers
____________
Nice Mahogany Finish Cabinets
____________
Surprisingly Big Sound From A Monitor Sized Speaker
$255.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH KG-2
Speakers
____________
Oiled Walnut Cabinets
____________
Excellent Condition
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH SW-12 II
Powered Subwoofer
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Black Finish
$275.00
SOLD
KLIPSCH La Scala Speakers
____________
Raw Birch With Factory Walnut Stain
____________
Good Condition
____________
Minor Surface Scratches
$1095.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH Belle
Speakers
____________
1985 Models
____________
Oiled Oak Finish
____________
Black Grill Cloth
____________
Excellent Condition
$2200.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH Heresy
Speakers
____________
Made In 1985
____________
All Original In Oiled Oak Cabinets
____________
Very Good Condition
$400.00/Pair
SOLD
KLIPSCH KG-3.5
{short description of image}
Speakers
____________
Black Veneer Cabinets In Good Condition
____________
One Dented Dustcap
____________
Great Sound For The Price
$165.00
SOLD
KLIPSCH EPIC CF-2
Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Oak Finish Cabinets
$475.00/Pair
SOLD
LINN Helix Speaker
____________
Black Finish
____________
No Grills
____________
Good Condition
$150.00/Pair
SOLD
M&K MX-105 MkII
Powered Subwoofer
____________
Very Good Condition
___________
New Grill Cloth
$395.00
SOLD
M&K MX-200 Powered Subwoofer
___________
Dual 12" Drivers (recently refoamed)
____________
200 Watts
___________
Very Good Condition
$450.00
SOLD
MAGNEPAN MG-1.4
Speakers
___________
Beautiful Condition
____________
Oak Rails and Black Grills
$525.00/Pair
SOLD
MAGNEPAN MMG Planar Speakers
____________
Excellent Condition
_____________
Black Grills And Rails
$375.00/Pair
SOLD
MAGNEPAN SMGa
Planar Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Oak Side Rails
____________
New Burlap Covers
$275.00/Pair
SOLD
McIntosh XR6
Speakers
____________
Refoamed Woofer And Mid Driver
____________
Very Good Condition
$550.00/Pair
SOLD
McIntosh ML-1C
Speakers
Very Good Condition
____________
Both Woofers & Mids Refoamed
____________
Includes MQ102 Environmental Equalizer & Manuals
$525.00/Pair
SOLD
MARTIN LOGAN ReQuest Speakers
___________
Black
____________
Very Good Condition
__________
With MIT Z-Cord II Power Cables
$1900.00/Pair
SOLD
MEADOWLARK Swift
Speakers
____________
2-Way Tower Design With 5 1/2" Mid-Woofer & 1" Tweeter
____________
Nice Tube-Friendly Speakers
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
Light Ash Finish
____________
Original Box
$500.00/Pair
SOLD
MEADOWLARK Series E
}
Speakers
____________
2-Way Monitor Speaker With 5 1/2" Mid-Woofer & 1" Tweeter
____________
Light Ash Finish
____________
Excellent Condition
____________
Original Box
$350.00/Pair
SOLD

MICRO ACOUSTICS FRM-2
Speakers
____________
Cool Looking Retro Design
____________
Blue Grills Look Like JBL Jubals
____________
Good Condition
$110.00/Pair
SOLD
MIRAGE BPS-400
Powered Subwoofer
___________
Dual 12" Drivers (recently reconed)
____________
400 Watts
___________
Piano Gloss Black Top with Some Scratches
____________
Weighs Over 100#
$400.00
SOLD
MORDAUNT SHORT MS-300 Gold Speakers
____________
Great Sounding Speakers
____________
Grill Cloth Has Slight Rips
____________
Mahogany Finish On Cabinets
$125.00/Pair
SOLD
NHT 1.1C
Speakers
____________
Beautiful Gloss Black Cabinets In Excellent Condition
____________
New Foam Surrounds On Both Woofers
$180.00/Pair
SOLD
ODYSSEY Lorelei
Speakers
____________
Very Nice 2-Way Towers
____________
Red Cherry Finish
____________
Like New Condition
____________
Original Boxes
$1600.00/Pair
_________
$2500.00/Pair New
SOLD
PARADIGM Studio/20 Reference Speakers
____________
Black Ash Finish
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
Original Version
$325.00/Pair
SOLD
PARADIGM Eclipse Monitor Speakers
____________
Light Oak Cabinets
____________
Good Condition
____________
(2) 8 Inch Woofers & 1 Inch Tweeter
____________
New Spike Feet
$475.00/Pair
_________
$1500.00 New
SOLD
PARADIGM 9SE MkIII
Speakers
____________
(2) 8 Inch Woofers And A 1 Inch Tweeter In A Nice Black Tower
____________
New Spike Feet
____________
Very Good Condition
$325.00/Pair
SOLD
PARADIGM Studio Monitor
Speakers
____________
Top-Of-The-Line From Paradigm In 1992
____________
Cherry Veneer Cabinets In Good Condition
____________
Tri-Ampable
____________
Tri-Wirable
$625.00/Pair
SOLD
PHASE TECHNOLOGY Teatro 6.5 (2 Pairs)
_____________
Teatro 4.5 Center
_____________
Power 8 Subwoofer
5.1 Channel Speaker System
____________
All Pieces Are in Excellent Condition
___________
Black Finish
$425.00
For The Complete 6-Piece Speaker System
SOLD
PIONEER HPM-150
HPM150


Pic 2
Pic 3
Pic 4
Pic 5
Pic 6
Pic 7
Pic 8
Speakers
___________
Very Good Condition
___________
One Woofer Appears To Have Been Reconed ... The Other One Has Been Refoamed
___________
Wood, Grills And Glass Is In Very Good Condition
$650.00/Pair
SOLD
PIONEER CS-77
Speakers
____________
Classic Pioneer Speakers With Lattice Grills
____________
Good Condition
$130.00/Pair
SOLD

POLK AUDIO RT2000i
Speakers
___________
Large Tower Design With (2) 8" Powered Subwoofers In Each Cabinet
___________
Very Good Condition
___________
Black ash Finish
___________
Original Boxes
$550.00/Pair
SOLD
POLK AUDIO CSi3 Center Channel Speaker
____________
Very Good Condition
$95.00
SOLD
POLK AUDIO PSW110
Powered Subwoofer
____________
10" Front-Firing Driver
____________
Cherry Wood Cabinet
____________
Like-New Condition
$125.00
SOLD
REALISTIC MACH II
Mach 2
Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
____________
New Foam on Woofers
$150.00/Pair
SOLD
SNELL Type J Speakers
____________
Walnut Cabinets
____________
Woofers Refoamed
____________
Good Condition (Small Tears On Grills)
$175.00/Pair
SOLD
SVS 25-31pci Powered Subwoofer
___________
Excellent Condition
$375.00
SOLD
SWAN Diva 6.1
{short description of image}
Speakers
___________
Beautiful Rosewood Cabinets With Curved Sides And Gloss Black Tops
___________
Excellent Condition
$600.00/Pair
SOLD
TECHNICS SB-7000A
Speakers
___________
Nice 3-Way Design In Good Condition
____________
One Of The More Collectible Technics Speakers
$295.00/Pair
SOLD
VANDERSTEEN VSM Rear/Side Surround Speakers
____________
Very Good Condition
$625.00/Pair
SOLD
VELODYNE ULD-15
{short description of image}
Powered Subwoofer
____________
Down-Firing 15 Inch Driver With New Foam Surround
____________
Separate 400 Watt Servo-Amp
____________
Walnut Cabinet
_____________
One End Of The Cabinet Is Scratched
$475.00
SOLD
VELODYNE F-1000 Servo-Controlled Powered Subwoofer
____________
10 Inch Driver
____________
80 Watt Amp
____________
Very Good Condition
$165.00
SOLD
WHARFEDALE W70D
Mark II
Speakers
_____________
Very Good Condition with All Original Drivers
$200.00/Pair
__________
2 Pairs Available
SOLD
WILSON AUDIO Watt/Puppy 6

Click Image For Full Set Of Pics
Speakers
___________
6/10 Condition
___________
New (Correct) Foam Surrounds On All 4 Woofers
$6000.00/Pair
SOLD

YAMAHA NS-690 II
Speakers
_____________
Woofers Refoamed
_____________
Cabinets Are Scratched, But Presentable
$325.00/Pair
SOLD
YAMAHA NS-1000 Speakers
_____________
Legendary Speakers in Good Condition
_____________
No Grills ... But All Drivers Have Protective Metal Fronts
$1000.00/Pair
SOLD
 

Home

 

© Copyright 2004 Sounds Good To Me!